DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance (M)
DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
General lighting requirements (S)
Obscured Plate (S)
Unlawful Activities (Summary)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/1/2020 at 0034 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol in the 800 block of East Cherry Street and initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for multiple equipment violations. The driver was identified as George Limberiou who showed signs of being impaired. Through investigation and running tests, it was determined that Limberiou was under the influence of marijuana. Limberiou was also in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
On 10/5/2020, charges were filed against George Limberiou through MDJ Garver's Office.
Location
800 block East Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-3801