(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1330 hours, on 08/01/2021, a resident of the 600 block of West Walnut Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, reported to the Palmyra Police that someone had taken solar lights and planters from her property. During the course of the investigation, it was determined that Lucinda Roseanne Liskey was responsible for the Theft. Based on the circumstances surrounding the incident, including the wishes of the victim, Liskey was charged with one count of Disorderly Conduct (Summary). The citation was filed with District Judge Garver's office on 09/27/2021.
Location
600 block West Walnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 27, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
21-0003857