Retail Theft (Misdemeanor 1)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1530 hours on September 7, 2023, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was contacted by a Retail Crimes Investigator at Weis Markets, 901 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The Investigator advised of a white female who came into the grocery store on 09/05/2023 and 09/07/2023 and walked out without paying for merchandise. The total loss to Weis Markets is $297.21. A picture of the subject was posted on CRIMEWATCH and, thanks to numerous tips, the subject was identified as Jamie Lynn Logan.
On November 6, 2023, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Jamie Lynn Logan with one count of Retail Theft (Misdemeanor 1).
Original post for Theft: https://lebanon.crimewatchpa.com/palmyrapd/112443/cases/retail-theft-0
Location
901 East Main Street
Weis Markets
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23-0004537