6 counts DUI Drug (M)
Driving while operating privilege suspended (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/7/2022 at about 2017 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 100 block of West Main Street for reports of a male passed out behind the wheel of a running vehicle. Police arrived on scene and were able to wake up the male identified as Seyion Long. Long showed signs of being under the influence of drugs and was placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI.
Lab results would later show that Long was operating with fentanyl, cocaine, and marijuana in his system. He was also determined to be operating with a suspended driver's license.
On 10/15/2022, charges were filed against Seyion Long for DUI Impaired Ability (M), DUI Schedule I Controlled Substance (M), 2 counts DUI Schedule II Controlled Substance (M), 2 counts DUI Metabolite of a Controlled Substance (M), and Driving under Suspension (S).
Location
100 West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0004257