Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/13/2022 at approximately 2150 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a white Chrysler Town and Country for making an illegal left turn. During the stop, one of the passengers identified as Jaime Lopez-Gonzalez, was in possession of a crack pipe.
Charges were filed against Jaime at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Location
800 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0002692