POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Eyes
Hazel
Charges of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) were filed against Kevin Luce Jr. after an incident in the 100 block East Arch Street in Palmyra on 9/25/2025 at 1440 hours. Luce was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 block East Arch Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
25-0006771