(1 count) Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 2035 hours, on October 10, 2021, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop of a black in color, Dodge Dart in the 800 block of East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The driver (and sole occupant) of the vehicle was identified as Tyler Alan Lutz of Cleona. Upon further investigation, a small amount of Marijuana was located inside the vehicle.
On November 1, 2021, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Lutz with one count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (Misdemeanor).
Location
800 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0004967