Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police (M2)
Reckless Driving (s)
4 other summary traffic violations
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 7/3/2022 at about 0108 hours, Palmyra Police were called to the 800 block of West Maple Street for a disturbance. The cause of the disturbance was identified as Zachary Mansberger. Mansberger had an active warrant at this time and fled the scene at the sight of police. Mansberger fled in his vehicle at a high rate of speed, ignoring police lights and sirens and driving straight through stop signs and red lights.
Charges were filed against Zachary Mansberger for Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police (M2), Reckless Driving (S), Careless Driving (S), Driving at Safe Speeds (S), Duties at Stop Signs (S), and Traffic Control Signals (S).
Location
826 West Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0003027