THEFT (M1)
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (M1)
RESISTING ARREST (M2)
EVADING ARREST OR DETENTION ON FOOT (M2)
PAROLE VIOLATIONS
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/21/2025 at 2300 hours, WLCRPD received a report of a stolen cell phone in the 400 block of East High Street in Palmyra. It was reported that the suspect then fled on foot. Police quickly located the suspect in the 900 block of East Main Street and identified him as David Marquez. Marquez was found in possession of the phone and arrested. He was transported to Lebanon County Booking on a parole violation detainer. Separate charges of Theft (M1), RSP (M1), Resisting (M2), and Evading (M2) were filed.
Location
400 block East High Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
25-0004777