Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Veh Reg Suspended (S)
Required Financial Responsibility (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/3/2020 at 2051 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 200 block of South Railroad Street. The driver was identified as Ryan Marrie. During the stop, Marrie was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia and multiple substances that tested positive for THC (Marijuana).
On 12/4/2020, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Possession of Marijuana small amount, and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
200 block South Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-5306