(35) 780-113 (a)(16) Possess of a Controlled Substance
35 780-113a32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(18) 2709 (a)(1) Harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 2-13-2020, a Criminal Complaint was filed against Jacob Martin of 123 East Cherry Street, Palmyra. The Complaint, filed through MDJ Garver's Office, charges Jacob Martin with Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Paraphernalia and Harassment. The charges are the result of Palmyra Borough Police responding to a domestic dispute at Jacob Martin's residence on January 2, 2020 at 0201 hours.
Location
123 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2020
Reference ID
2020-20