Bench Warrant - DUI
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Eyes
Brown
On 3/28/2021 at 0930 hours, Palmyra Police made contact with Jacob Martin in the 200 block of North College Street. Martin was known to currently have a bench warrant out of Lebanon County for failure to appear in court, with the originally charge being DUI. Martin was placed under arrest and transported to Lebanon County booking for processing.
Location
200 block North College Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-1408