(2 COUNTS) DUI (MISDEMEANOR)
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 4, 2025 at approximately 1:52 pm, the WLCRPD was dispatched for a motor vehicle accident involving two cars, in the 200 block of East Main Street, in Annville Township. Police responded to the accident scene. The driver determined to have caused the accident was identified as Allison Rachel Matusiak. Matusiak was taken into custody by police and transported to Good Samaritan Hospital for a legal blood analysis. Test results showed Matusiak was under the influence of controlled substances while operating a motor vehicle. Matusiak was charged with (2 counts) of DUI - Controlled Substance (Misdemeanor), Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and Possession of Controlled Substances (M).
Location
200 Block East Main Street
Annville, PA 17003
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25-0003584