Bench Warrant - DUI (Drug-Related)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 2011 hours, on 09/20/2021, Palmyra Police made contact with 2 subjects in the 100 block of South Franklin Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. The subjects were identified as Randy Lee Witherspoon and Angela Lynn McCarty. McCarty was known to Police to have an active bench warrant out of the Cumberland County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, on the original charge of DUI - Drug related. Witherspoon was found to have an active bench warrant out of the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department for Failure to Appear, on the original charge of Receiving Stolen Property. Both subjects were taken into custody on the warrants. Both subjects were taken to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrants.
Location
100 block South Franklin Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004610