ARREST WARRANT - VIOLATION OF PROBATION
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/29/21 at approximately 2008 hours, Officers initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of West Main street on a black in color Volkswagen sedan, for a tail light violation. Skye McCottry was identified as the driver of the vehicle, who was operating the vehicle with a suspended drivers license. While on the stop, Lebanon County Adult Probation requested McCottry be taken into custody and transported to central booking. McCottry was transported to central booking without issue.
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
21-0001441