(1 Count Theft By Unlawful Taking
(1 Count) Theft by Deception
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 7/20/20 Palmyra Police filed charges of Theft by Deception (M1) and Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1) against Carter McCue through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident that was reported to police on 5/19/20 that occurred on 11/24/19 at 960 E Main Street, Palmyra.
Location
960 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2020
Reference ID
20-0002043