(18) 5503 (a)(1) Disorderly Conduct
(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On August 6, 2020, at 2040 hours, Palmyra Borough Police were called to the 100 block of East Maple Street for a reported disturbance. Upon investigating, police located Jessica McLemore, age 28 of Palmyra, and were able to identify her as the source of the disturbance. McLemore was found manifestly under the influence of alcoholic beverage and yelling and cursing while standing out in public. On August 7, 2020, non-traffic citations for Disorderly Conduct and Public Drunkenness were filed against Jessica McLemore through Magisterial District Judge Garver's Office.
Location
100 block East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2020
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
20-3353