(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/27/20 at approximately 1817 hours a call was reported regarding a group of people drinking, dancing, and shouting outside in the area of the 500 block east main street. An officer responded and located the source of the disturbance. Jessica McLemore, who resides in that block, was observed to be heavily intoxicated. A Non-Traffic citation for Public Drunkenness was filed against Jessica McLemore on 9/29/20.
Location
500 east main street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20-0004213