DEFIANT TRESPASS (M3) - BENCH WARRANT DAUPHIN COUNTY
Age
55
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 9/25/2025 at 1011 hours, police located Nancy Metz in the Palmyra Shopping Center parking lot. Metz was known to have a bench warrant out of Dauphin County for Defiant Trespass (M3). Metz was arrested on the warrant and taken to Booking.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0006763