Bench Warrants - Insurance Fraud (F3) and Harassment (S)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
350 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1006 hours, on 09/11/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the Dutch Motel, 500 East Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a disturbance. While on scene, Police made contact with Clark Robert Miller. Miller was found to have 2 bench warrants out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. The original charges were Harassment ( Pennsylvania State Police - Jonestown) and Insurance Fraud (Pennsylvania Office of the Attorney General). Miller was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrants.
Location
500 East Main Street
Dutch Motel
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0004470