(1) count Simple Assault Domestic Violence; (1) count Harassment
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 9/19/20 at approximately 1727 hours, officers were dispatched to 27 N Locust Street for a domestic. Based on the factors involved, Jason Lee Miller was charged with simple assault pertaining to domestic violence and harassment. The Criminal Complaint was filed against Jason Miller on 9/20/2020.
Location
27 N Locust Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20-0004095