Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M2) and Harassment (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
At approximately 2354 hours, on 09/09/2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 812 South College Street, Apartment #5, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a report of a domestic dispute. Upon arrival officers determined that an argument started between the victim and the Defendant, Jake Robert Mitchell, over a television show. Mitchell did punch the victim in the area of his right eye. The victim's right eye sustained a cut and noticeable swelling. Mitchell was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon Central Booking (for arraignment) after a criminal complaint was prepared. Mitchell is charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (Misdemeanor 2) and Harassment (Summary).
Location
812 South College Street
Apt #5
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-0004447
Disposition
Placed in Lebanon County Correctional Facility in lieu of bail
Arraignment Date
Sep 10, 2021
Judge
Maria F. Dissinger
Bail
2500