2506(a) Drug Delivery Resulting in Death (F1)
(1) count Involuntary Manslaughter
(1 count) Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1/4/21 Palmyra Police arrested William D Morgan on charges of Drug Delivery Resulting in Death, Involuntary Manslaughter, and Delivery of a Controlled Substance. Morgan was arraigned by District Judge Carl Garver, with bail being set at $25,000.
The charges are the result of a lengthy investigation into a incident reported to Palmyra Police on 2/2/18 at approximately 1311 hours, at 242 North College Street, Palmyra PA 17078.
Location
242 north college street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2021
Incident Type
Death Investigation
Reference ID
18-0000285
Arraignment Date
Jan 4, 2021
Judge
Carl R Garver
Bail
25000