(1) count Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
(1) Count Tampering With or Fabricating Physical Evidence
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 5/26/20 Palmyra Police filed charges of Unsworn Falsification and Tampering with or Fabricating Physical Evidence against Curtis Graig Morris through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of information Morris furnished to police on 3/3/20 regarding an incident that occurred on 2/17/20 in the 200 block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra.
Location
247 North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Reference ID
20-0000936