(1) 780-113 (a )(32) possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/18/2019 a call was received for a suspicious person located at 50 North Railroad Street Palmyra Pa 17078. Upon arrival Jason Moyer was identified and found to have warrants for his arrest. Moyer was taken into custody and while searching Moyer several items of paraphernalia were found to be on Moyer's person. Moyer was charged with Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2020
Reference ID
19-0004017