((1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
( 1 Count ) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/9/20 Palmyra Police filed charges of Possession of Small Amount Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia against Jason A Moyer. The charges are the result of an incident on 10/8/20 at approximately 1546 hours in the 200 block of East Broad Street, Palmyra.
Location
200 Block East Broad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0004394