Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/19/2021 chargers were filed through MDJ Garver's Office against Jason A. Moyer for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 2 counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance(M), and Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana(M). The charges were filed after Moyer was picked up by Palmyra Borough Police in May of this year for outstanding bench warrants. During a search of his person, after being taken into custody, the controlled substances and drug paraphernalia were found.
Location
400 Block South Columbus Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0002262