Bench Warrants - Accidents Involving Injury (M1) and Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
At approximately 1614 hours, on October 2, 2021, the Palmyra Borough Police Department received information that a known wanted subject, Jason Dylan Moyer, was staying at an apartment in the 400 block of West Main Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Moyer was currently wanted out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department for failure to appear. The original charges are Accidents Involving Death or Personal Injury (North Londonderry Township Police Department) and Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer (Annville Township Police Department). Upon arrival officers observed Moyer at the window to the apartment. After a search of the apartment, Moyer was found hiding in the insulation of the attic. Moyer was taken into custody and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrants.
Location
400 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0005298