Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/10/2020, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation in the 900 block of East Main Street. One of the passengers in the car was identified as Jason A. Moyer who showed having a bench warrant out of the Lebanon County Sheriff's Department. Moyer was then placed under arrest for the bench warrant. During the arrest, Moyer was found to be in possession of three small baggies containing a white powder substance. This substance later tested positive for fentanyl (Schedule II controlled substance).
On 1/13/2021, charges were filed against Jason A. Moyer through MDJ Garver's office for Possession of a Controlled Substance.
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-5423