(18) 6105 (A)(1) Possession of Firearm Prohibited
(18) 3925 (A) Receiving Stolen Property (F2)
(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats
(18) 2701 (A)(3) Simple Assault
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/28/2020 the Palmyra Police Department were detailed to the 500 East Main St for a person with a gun. On location officers spoke to a female victim. The victim stated they were involved in an incident with a Thaddeus Muldrow. During the incident threats were made and a handgun was shown. Officers went to 500 East Main St room 101 and made contact with Muldrow. At that time a handgun was recovered and it was learned that it was reported stolen in York County. In addition Muldrow is a convicted felon and prohibited from possessing a firearm.
Muldrow was taken into custody and arraigned before MDJ Garver.
Bail was set at $50,000.
Location
500 East Main St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 28, 2020
Reference ID
20-2173
Arraignment Date
May 29, 2020
Judge
MDJ Garver
Bail
50000