Bench Warrant - Probation Violation
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/9/2021 at approximately 1618 hours, Palmyra Police were on patrol and made contact with a subject in the 200 block of North Chestnut Street. This subject was identified as Dawn Murawski. Murawski showed being wanted out of Dauphin County for probation violations. The warrant was confirmed and Murawski was placed under arrest. She was then transported to Lebanon County Booking to await transport.
Location
200 block North Chestnut Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-3992