Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 summary traffic violations
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1/8/2023 at 1955 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 200 block of East Maple Street for multiple vehicle code violations. The driver was identified as Clifford Myers. During the stop, Myers was found to be in possession of multiple items of drug paraphernalia related to methamphetamine use.
Charges were filed against Clifford Myers for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and 2 summary traffic violations.
Location
200 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0000149