Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Minimum Speed Regulations (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 01/30/2023 at approximately 0049 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop in the 600 block of West Main Street. The driver was identified as Clifford Myers. During the course of the stop drug paraphernalia was recovered.
On 02/03/2023 chargers were filed against Clifford at MDJ Garver's Office for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and Minimum Speed Regulations (S).
Location
600 block of West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0000544