DUI drug general impairment (M)
Possession of Marijuana small amount (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Max Speeds (S)
Registration Required (S)
Duty of Driver on Approach of Emergency Vehicle (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/7/2021 at approximately 0923 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 100 block of West Main Street for several traffic violations. The driver was identified as Hunter Nauman. During the stop, Nauman was determined to be under the influence of Marijuana to the point he was unsafe to operate a motor vehicle. He was subsequently placed under arrest for suspicion of DUI. Nauman was then also found to be in possession of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
On 7/19/2021, charges were filed through MDJ Garver's office against Hunter Nauman for DUI Drug - General Impairment, Possession of Marijuana small amount, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and 3 summary traffic violations.
Location
100 block West Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-3377