DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M)
Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/31/2023 at approximately 2325 hours, Palmyra Police were detailed to an unconscious subject slumped over the steering wheel of a vehicle. Palmyra Police responded and identified the subject as Archie Neopaney. Upon further investigation, Archie showed several signs of being under the influence of alcohol. Archie was arrested and transported to the Good Samaritan Hospital where a blood draw was taken.
On 02/16/2023 the blood results came back showing Archie's blood alcohol content to be 0.204,
On 02/17/2023 charges were filed against Archie at MDJ Garver's Office for DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol (M), Incapable of Safe Driving (M), and Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Location
1st block of West South Avenue
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0000577