(1) 780-113 (a )(32) (M)
(18) 5505 Public Drunkenness
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/2/2020, at approximately 2109 hours, an incident occurred at Turkey Hill, 100 W. Main St., Palmyra, PA 17078, where Dylan Nesbitt appeared to be manifestly under the influence of alcohol and taken into custody for public drunkenness. Search incident to arrest drug paraphernalia was found inside the bookbag that Nesbitt was carrying.
On 5/11/2020 charges for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Public Drunkenness were filed with Magisterial District Judge Garver..
Location
100 WEST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 2, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001825