Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
At approximately 0200 hours, on April 29, 2022, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 54 East Broad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a reported structure fire. After an investigation into this incident was concluded, it was determined that the resident, Dylan Scott Nesbitt, was in possession of Drug Paraphernalia and a Small Amount of Marijuana. On June 27, 2022, a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Nesbitt with one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (Misdemeanor) and one count of Possession of Small Amount of Marijuana (M).
Location
54 East Broad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0001872