((1) count of Possession of Marijuana Personal Use (M)
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/19/2022 at approximately 0146 hours, the Palmyra Police Department initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of the 800 Block of E. Main St., Palmyra, PA 17078. During the course of the stop, it was discovered that the driver, Riley Ney, was in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. Ney was charged for the Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana and for Possession of Drug Paraphernalia through the Magisterial District Judge's office in relation to this incident.
Location
800 BLOCK EAST MAIN STREET
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-000715