(1) Count Theft By Unlawful Taking (M3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/21/2020, the Palmyra Borough Police Department filed a charge of theft by unlawful taking through the Magisterial District Judge's office against Troy Joseph Nitz-Chappel for items that were stolen from a property in the area of the 200 Block of North Chestnut Street, Palmyra, PA 17078. The items, a commercial grade Masterlock and a Brinks cable, were taken from the property on 8/1/2019.
Location
200blk North Chestnut St
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2020
Reference ID
2019-2561