(1 Count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Registration and Certificate of Title Required (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Eyes
Green
On 2/21/2021 at approximately 2233 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 800 Block of East Main Street for an expired registration. The driver was identified as Megan Norman. During the stop, Megan was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. On 2/23/2021, charges were filed against Megan Norman through MDJ Garver's office for possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, and registration and certificate of title required.
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0000782