Driving while Suspended DUI Related 3rd Offense (M3)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/22/2022 at about 1409 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 900 block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Gilberto Olivencia-Rivera who was known to have a suspended driver's license - DUI related. This is Gilberto's 3rd offense for driving under DUI related suspension, making it a 3rd degree misdemeanor.
On 6/27/2022, charges were filed against Gilberto Olivencia-Rivera for Driving under Suspension DUI related 3rd offense (M3).
Location
900 block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0002823