DUI (M)
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended (S)
Driving on Right Side of Roadway (S)
Restriction on Alcoholic Beverage (S)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/12/2021 at approximately 0158 hours, Palmyra Police conducted a traffic stop in the 800 Block of East Main Street. The driver was identified as Gilberto Olivencia Rivera. During the course of the stop it was determined that the driver was under the influence of alcohol.
On 09/14/2021 charges were filed at MDJ Garvers office for DUI-Incapable of Safe Driving (M), Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended (S), Driving on Right Side of Roadway (S), and Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages (S).
Location
900 Block East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-0004476