(18) 2706 (a)(1) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(18) 2709(A)(4)Harassment/Communication
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/16/22 Palmyra Police filed charges of Terroristic Threats (M1) and Harassment by Communication (M3) against Kaylie Pagan through District Judge Carl Garver's office. The charges are the result of an investigation into a report received on 8/7/22, in which Pagan is accused of contacting the victim anonymously using multiple internet phone numbers and threatening to burn the victim's house down, burn the victim's car, kill the victim's dogs, and shoot the victim's girlfriend.
Location
200 Block West Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22-0003696