(1 count)780-113(A)(30) Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
(1) Count of 7512 A - Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
(1 )780-113(A)(16) Int Poss Controlled Substance By Per Not Reg (M)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/27/21 Palmyra Police arrested Austin Palm on charges of Delivery of a Controlled Substance, Criminal Use of a Communication Facility, and Possession of a Controlled Substance. Palm was arraigned by District Judge Carl Garver and bail was set at $10,000. The charges are the result of an investigation into an incident that occurred on 11/14/2020 in the 600 block of West Maple Street, Palmyra PA.
Location
600 Block West Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-0004990