( 2 counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of Marijuana
& Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Driving While Driving Privilege is Suspended
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 8/6/2020 at approximately 1759 hours, Palmyra Police initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle in the 700 block of North Railroad Street. The driver was identified as Curtis Parker who has a suspended driver's license. During the stop officers found methamphetamine, LSD, marijuana, and drug paraphernalia in Parker's possession.
On 10/20/2020, charges were filed against Curtis Parker through MDJ Garver's office for 2 counts of possession of a controlled substance, possession of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia, and driving while suspended.
Location
700 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20-3350