Possession of Drug Paraphernalia - Bench Warrant
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/20/2023 at approximately 1815 hours, Palmyra Police observed a subject identified as Bryant Patrick, in the 900 block of East Maple Street. Bryant was known by the Palmyra Police Department to have an active bench warrant out of Lebanon County Sheriff's Office for possession of drug paraphernalia. Contact was made with Bryant and the Palmyra Police took him into custody without incident and transported him to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
900 block of East Maple Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-0001407