(1)HARASSMENT
(2)DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/22, at approximately 1902 hours, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 500 Block of N. Railroad St. in order to investigate an incident involving four females that had been involved in a disturbance. As a result of the investigation three of the four females were cited, including Lizbeth Perez Gonzalez. Gonzalez and two other females drove to the area of the 500 Block of N. Railroad St. in order to start fighting with another female. During the incident Gonzalez punched the other female in the face. Gonzalez was cited with two counts of Disorderly Conduct and one count of Harassment.
Location
500 BLOCK N. RAILROAD ST.
PALMYRA, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
22-0003721a