(2) Simple Assault Domestic Violence (M2)
(1) Harassment (S)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On August 9th, 2022, police took a report of a physical domestic located at 252 W Cherry Street. As a result of the investigation, Marcellos Perry was arrested and charged with two counts of Simple Assault, and one count of Harassment. Perry was taken into custody later in the evening of August 9th and transported to Lebanon County Central Booking.
Location
252 W Cherry Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
22-0003730