1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M); 1 Count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 05/06/2020 at approx. 0120hrs, the Palmyra Borough Police Department was dispatched to 50 South Mark Street, Apt #D, Palmyra, PA, 17078, for a reported domestic dispute. Upon arrival, contact was made with the defendant, Danielle Nichole Pfautz. Pfautz was observed to be smoking Marijuana from a glass pipe. A search later revealed that Pfautz had Marijuana on her person.
On 5/12/2020 a criminal complaint was filed with District Judge Garver's office charging Pfautz with one count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana - Personal Use and one count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
50 South Mark Street
Apt #D
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 12, 2020
Reference ID
20-0001867