(1) count Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(F3)
(1) count Criminal Conspiracy Title 18 section 3929 Retail Theft(F3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 11/18/21 Palmyra Police filed charges of Retail Theft and Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Retail Theft through District Judge Carl Garver's office against John Matthew Thomas and Danielle Nichole Pfautz in relation to multiple retail thefts that occurred at the Palmyra Weis Markets store, 980 E Main Street, Palmyra PA 17078. Thomas is accused of stealing $73.51 worth of merchandise and conspiring with Pfautz to steal $462.63 worth of merchandise from the store over the course of 23 incidents between the dates of 5/1/21 and 6/4/21.
Location
901 East Main Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
21-0002795-2